Rundown

DAY 1, Arrival & Opening Ceremony

Friday, October 4th 2019

Venue

Schedule

Time

Airport

AIRPORT ASSISTANCE

 10:00 am - 02:00 pm

Resort

 Check In and Registration

11:00 am - 04:00pm

 Resort

 Preparation for Opening Ceremony

04:00 pm - 06:00 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Welcoming Video of GGMUN 3.0 on the Opening Ceremony

 06.00 pm - 06.05 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Opening by MC

 06.05 pm - 18.10 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Opening Remarks by Secretary General

18.10 pm - 18.15 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Local Performance

18.15 pm - 18.25 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Keynote Speaker Session

18.25 pm - 18.50 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Diplomatic Guest Session

18.05 pm - 19.05 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Diplomatic Dinner

19.05 pm - 20.05 pm

 Main Ballroom

 International Grand Symposium

20.05 pm - 21.05 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Ice Breaking

21.05 pm - 21.10 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Introduction to BOD and Forums

21.10 pm - 21.20 pm

 Main Ballroom

 Closing by MC

21.20 pm - 21.25 pm

DAY 2, Committee Session, GGMUN Challenges

Saturday, October 5th 2019

Venue

Schedule

Time

Hotel Restaurant

Breakfast

06:00 am - 08:00 pm

Meeting Room

MUN 101

08:00 am - 09:00 am

Meeting Room

 Committee Session 1

09:00 am - 11:00 am

Meeting Room

 Coffee Break

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Meeting Room

 Committee Session 2

11:30 am - 01:30 pm

Meeting Room

 Lunch

1:30 pm - 02:30 pm

Meeting Room

 Committee Session 3

02:30 pm - 04:30 pm

Meeting Room

 Coffee Break

04:30 pm - 05:00 pm

Meeting Room

 Committee Session 4

005:00 pm - 07:00 pm

Hall

 Dinner

07:00 pm - 08:00 pm

Hall

 GGMUN Challenge

08:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Resort

Take a Rest

10:00 pm

DAY 3, Committee Session, GGMUN Challenges II, & Closing Ceremony

Sunday, October 6th 2019

Venue

Schedule

Time

Resort Restaurant

Breakfast

06:00 am - 07:30 am

Meeting Room

 Committee Session 5

07:30 am - 09:00 am

Meeting Room

 Coffee Break

09:00 am - 09:15 am

Meeting Room

 Committee Session 6

09:15 am - 10:30 am

Meeting Room

Committee Session 7

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Lunch

 Committee Session 7

12:00 pm - 01:00 pm

Resort

 Dress up for Challenge

01:00 pm - 01:30 pm

Courtyard

 GGMUN Challenges II

01:30 pm - 03:30 pm

Main Ballroom

 Preparation for Closing Ceremony (Dress Up/Rehearsal)

03:30 pm - 07:00 pm

Main Ballroom

Voice Over Welcoming to Closing Ceremony

07:00 pm - 07:05 pm

Main Ballroom

Parade of Nations

07:05 pm - 07:35 pm

Main Ballroom

Opening by MC

07:35 pm - 07:40 pm

Main Ballroom

Closing Remarks by Secretary General

07:40 pm - 07:45 pm

Main Ballroom

Cultural Performance I - III

07:45 pm - 08:00 pm

Main Ballroom

Gala Dinner

08:00 pm - 09:00 pm

Main Ballroom

Awarding Session

09:00 pm - 10:20 pm

Main Ballroom

Cultural Performance IV - VII

10:20 pm - 10:40 pm

Main Ballroom

Speech Competition Best Delegate

10:40 pm - 11:00 pm

Main Ballroom

Appreciation to Cultural Performances

11:00 pm - 11:10 pm

Main Ballroom

Appreciation to BOD and BOS

11:10 pm - 11:20 pm

Main Ballroom

Awarding Speech Competition Best Delegate

11:20 pm - 11:30 pm

Main Ballroom

After Movie

11:30 pm - 11:35 pm

Main Ballroom

Closing by MC

11:35 pm - 11:40 pm

Main Ballroom

Special Performance

11:40 pm - 11:50 pm

DAY 4, Check Out

Sunday, October 7th 2019

Venue

Schedule

Time

Hotel

 Check Out

09:00 am - 11:30 am

Hotel & Airport

 Airport Assistance

11:30 am - 13:30 pm

Cho Eunsaem from Republic of Korea just registered on GGMUN 4.0
x